Gate Operators, Parts and Accessories for AGS LiftMaster and Elite gate operators Automatic Gate Openers, Parts and Accessories for:
Chamberlain Professional Products, LiftMaster, Elite,
and AGS Automatic Gate Supply

Operator Depot (Formerly AGS)
25583 Avenue Stanford, Valencia, CA 91355
(800) 365-1047 (661) 294-1407 FAX (661) 294-1401


AGS 1200 Gate Opener Replacement Parts
 Part Department Index        

.
Home

Sliding
Gate
Openers
Residential

Sliding
Gate
Openers
Commercial

Swinging
Gate
Openers
Residential

Swinging
Gate
Openers
Commercial

Automatic
Gate
Hardware

Accessory
Controls

Telephone
Entry Systems

Parts
Department

Installation
Information

Contact
Information

.

AGS 1200 Exploded View and  Part List
.AGS 1200 Gate Opener Exploded View

AGS 1200 Part List

PART

QTY.

DESCRIPTION.

001

1

SUBSTRATE

002

1

TOP

003

1

COVER (NOT SHOWN)

004

1

MOTOR MOUNT

005

2

SCREW PLATE

006

1

MAIN ARM

007

1

EXTENSION ARM

008

1

ACME SCREW 1-3/8-4-2G

009

1

ACME NUT 1-3/8-4-2G

010

1

PIVOT

011

2

LIMIT NUT

012

1

LIMIT GUIDE PLATE

013

2

LIMIT SWITCH (2 FUNCTION)

014

1

SECONDARY ARM 3/4" RIGID

015

2

SWIVEL ANGLE

016

1

GATE BRACKET

017

1

SPROCKET (LARGE) 41B15, 1" BORE

018

1

SPROCKET (SMALL) 41 B10, 1/2" BORE

019

1

CHAIN #41, 28 PITCHES OR 14" (NOT SHOWN)

020

1

SPRING PIN, DIA 1/4" X 1-3/4" LONG

021

1

WOODRUFF KEY 1/8" X 1/2", #404 (NOT SHOWN)

022

1

MASTER LINK #41 (NOT SHOWN)

023

1

STAND/LIGHT COVER

024

2

BEARING, 1" BORE X 1-1/4" OD X 3/4" LONG

025

1

SPACER WASHER 1" ID X.125"

026

3

SPACER WASHER 1" ID X.010"

027

2

SNAP RING DIA 3"

028

4

HEX STANDOFF 6-32 X 2", F/F

029

4

HEX STANDOFF 6-32 X 1 ", F/F

030

4

HEX STANDOFF 6-32 X 1 ", M/F (FULL SYSTEMS ONLY)

031

1

BRIDGE RECTIFIER 25 AMP

032

1

RELAY 12 VDC, DPDT (115 VOLT MODELS ONLY)

033

1

RELAY 12 VDC, DPDT (LOW VOLTAGE MODELS ONLY)

034

1

CIRCUIT BREAKER 1.5 AMP

035

1

STRAIN RELIEF CONNECTOR

036

1

POWER CORD (115 VOLT MODELS ONLY)

037

1

CIRCUIT BOARD (STANDARD OR FULL SYSTEMS)

038

4

U-B L 3/8"-16

039

1

GEAR MOTOR, 24 VOLT DC

040

2

POST DIA 2" X 30", GALVANIZED, SQL. 20

041

4

PLASTIC PLUG 1.375" (NOT SHOWN)

042

1

ARM COUPLING, 2" WITH 3 BOLTS

043

1

METALIC LAMP HOLDER (NOT IN SOLAR MODEL)

044

1

TRANSFORMER (115 VOLT MODELS ONLY)

045

12

BOLT, HEX HEAD 3/8"-16 X 1"

046

4

BOLT, HEX HEAD 5/16"-18 X 3/4"

047

2

BOLT, HEX HEAD 3/8"-16 X 5"

048

3

BOLT, SOCKET HEAD 3/8"-16 X 7/8"

049

4

LOCKNUT, NYLON INSERT 3/8"-16

050

12

NUT, 3/8"-16, HEX

051

40

FLAT WASHER 3/8" ID X 7/8"vD

052

20

SPLIT RING WASHER 3/8" ID

053

4

SPLIT RING WASHER 5/16" ID

054

8

SCREW 6-32 X 3/8" PAN HEAD PHILLUPS

055

4

SCREW 6-32 X 1" PAN HEAD PHILLUPS

056

3

SCREW 8-32 X 1 " SOCKET HEAD CAP

057

2

LOCKNUT, 8-32 NYLON INSERT, HEX

058

1

LOCKNUT, 8-32 STAR LOCK, HEX

059

2

COMPRESSION SPRING

060

5

SCREW 10-32 X 5/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP

 

PART 

QTY.

DESCRIPTION

062

4

CREW, 10-32 X 1/2", PAN HEAD PHILLUPS

063

8

PLASTIC PLUG .437 (NOT SHOWN)

064

1

HEX KEY, 5/16" (NOT SHOWN)

065

4

SLEAVE ANCHOR, 3/8" X 3"

066

1

IN LINE FUSE HOLDER WITH FUSE (NOT SHOWN)

067

2

BOLT 5/8"-l 8 X 1-3/4"

068

2

NUT, 5/8-18, HEX NYLOCK

069

6

WASHER, FLAT, 5/8" ID, SAE

070

4

SET SCREW COLLAR, 1-1/8" ID

071

1

T SCREW COLLAR, 2" ID

072

1

EXTERNAL CURRENT RESISTOR

073

2

NYLON RETAINING WASHER (NOT SHOWN)

074

2

SCREW, 2-56 X 1/2"

075

2

NUT, 2-56 NYLOCK (NOT SHOWN)

076

1

CAPACITOR, .01 MFD (NOT SHOWN)

077

1

FOAM STRIPPING 1/16" X 1" X 19" (NOT SHOWN)

078

1

HEX KEY FOR SET SCREW COLLAR (NOT SHOWN)

079

1

PLEXI GLASS BOARD COVER (FULL SYSTEMS ONLY)

080

1

NUT, 6-32 NYLOCK

081

1

RADIO RECEIVER (OPTIONAL)

082

1

FLOAT CHARGER (LOW VOLTAGE MODELS ONLY)

083

1

BURIAL CABLE (LOW VOLTAGE MODELS ONLY)

084

2

GELL CELL BATTERY (LOW VOLTAGE MODELS ONLY)

085

1

SOLAR PANEL 12 VDC (SOLAR MODEL ONLY)

086

1

SIGN, CAUTION (NOT SHOWN)

087

1

STICKER, AGS 1200

088

1

STICKER, CAUTION SERVICE

089

1

STICKER, CAUTION INJURY

090

1

STICKER, AMERICAN FLAG

091

1

STICKER, PATENT

092

1

STICKER, SERIAL NUMBER, RATING 
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

.


Automatic Gate Openers, Parts and Accessories for:
Elite, LiftMaster, Chamberlain Professional Products and AGS Automatic Gate Supply.

Operator Depot (Formerly AGS)
25583 Avenue Stanford, Valencia, CA 91355
(800) 365-1047 (661) 294-1407 FAX (661) 294-1401